Friday, April 30, 2010

Return of the Klumps



LMAO, there's no way this is serious.

Smh.

Atl Beat Battle

Mr. DAIN vs. ATL BEATBATTLE from Onpoint Media on Vimeo.


Mr. Dain got some fire.

I was in attendance for this particular show, and I definitely was feelin' Dain's beats more than the others because he took it somewhere else. The majority of the underground producers in Atl have the same generic "trap music" type of sound, which is cool, but you have to think bigger than your city or region. The world is much bigger than your block so versatility is a must.

Definitely hit him on twitter @ Mr.Dain for some hot trax.

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Vado - On Da Spot Freestyle



I rewinded this bout 10 times.

Vado get busy.

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Young Jeezy feat Plies - Lose My Mind Video


Yup, the murder rate gonna' go up..smh

This without a doubt is gonna kill the club.

Literally and figuratively.

Oh, and Plies destroyed Jeezy on this.

Friday, April 23, 2010

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Hollowman - I Go Off Freestyle



Aint heard from Hollowman since he smashed Ness in that battle.

I Had To...



There goes that man again *Mark Jackson Voice*

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Smoke Dza - Substance Abuse 1.5 *HeadStash* Mixtape

Photobucket

Word to 4:20

Download Here Smoke Dza Substance Abuse 1.5 *HeadStash*

Tsu Surf - Hitman Holla Diss



Yeah it's a wrap for Holla.

He cool in battles but on wax he trash.

I would post his diss but its not worth mentioning.

Ball Game.

Murda Mook - Countdown To Murda

Photobucket

"I tote the heavy metal never let the punks rock"

A couple tracks in so far.

And this has the LiymAveli stamp of approval.

Download Here Murda Mook - Countdown To Murda

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Troy Ave - Mafia Music



Peep how he flowin' yet don't spill his drink lmao that's hilarious idk why.

Via IgnorantIntelligence

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Game - 400 Bars (Exhibit C Freestyle)

Photobucket

Ok, initially I was like "fam, 400 bars? Go head with that Game nobody wanna hear that BS!!!!!!!!!"

But...



This nigga really impressed me he went in.

Honestly I'm currently not even done listening.

Its 20 minutes lmao he kinda wildin, im at the 9 min mark right now.

So...get your homework, do your sets, shit...anything productive cuz your gonna be here for awhile lol

Think he shouldv'e switched the beats up maybe to keep the audience's attention but he went in regardless, so far.

Download Here Game - 400 Bars (Exhibit C Freestyle)

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

J.Cole - We On

Photobucket



Ok, my boy Cole working huh?!

Been releasing music rather frequent the past couple days.

Stole the pic from RapRadar

*Bill Cosby shrug*

We OOOOOON.

Download Here J.Cole - We On

Dom Kennedy - In Memory Of x Mixtape "From The Westside With Love"

Photobucket



Don't know how old this is.

Who cares.

Son is fire, from Cali, don't know how long he has been out but I just was introduced to him a couple days ago, and his mixtape "From The Westside With Love" is good $$$.

Download Here Dom Kennedy - "From The Westside With Love"

Monday, April 12, 2010

Hell Rell - Bullpen Therapy Mixtape

Photobucket

I havn't listened to the whole tape but all of the 4 joints I listened to are STRAIGHT FIRE!!!!!!

That's my word.

Ruger is still hungry.

For some reason you can't download???

Listen Here Hell Rell - Bullpen Therapy Mixtape

J. Cole "Who That" Live @ SOB's



Couple days late.

Soundin' like a heater.

Cant wait til the audio comes out.

Who That > Over

Im just sayin.

J.Cole " Ignorant Shit Freestyle "

Photobucket

"These niggas out here lyin, why cant i?"

"My shit is already fire, dont gas it!!!"



And plenty more quotables

J.Cole doing what he does best ... destroying classic beats

Download Here J. Cole "Ignorant Shit Freestyle"

Video: Drake - " Over "



New Drake Video " Over "

Another trash video..smh

Thursday, April 8, 2010

Jadakiss - Til It Falls Down

Photobucket



Still cant believe this nigga Larion said wale is better than kiss smmfh.

Please contact his twitter and sent as many hate tweets as possible.

The one that delivers the most hate tweets will get a prize.

Download Here Jadakiss - Til It Falls Down

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Hollow Da Don vs Big T

Round 1


This nigga Smack is hilarious.

"Hollow Di di di di di Don"

Lmao.

And look @ Big T face when Hollow spittin' at about 7:40 and on, he look wild sad and depressed lmao.

Round 2




Lmao Smack!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, April 5, 2010

Nymesys - Fear



Off that Trailer Mixtape.

Thursday, April 1, 2010